CADD

ta2r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ta2r
GPCRdb classification
001_004_008_009
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MWPNGSSLGPCFRPTNITLEERRLIASPWFAASFCVVGLASNLLALSVLAGARQGGSHTRSSFLTFLCGLVLTDFLGLLVTGTIVVSQHAALFEWHAVDPGCRLCRFMGVVMIFFGLSPLLLGAAMASERYLGITRPFSRPAVASQRRAWATVGLVWAAALALGLLPLLGVGRYTVQYPGSWCFLTLGAESGDVAFGLLFSMLGGLSVGLSFLLNTVSVATLCHVYHGQEAAQQRPRDSEVEMMAQLLGIMVVASVCWLPLLVFIAQTVLRNPPAMSPAGQLSRTTEKELLIYLRVATWNQILDPWVYILFRRAVLRRLQPRLSTRPRSLSLQPQLTQRSGLQ
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot