CADD

s1pr5


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
s1pr5
GPCRdb classification
001_004_004_005
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MESGLLRPAPVSEVIVLHYNYTGKLRGARYQPGAGLRADAVVCLAVCAFIVLENLAVLLVLGRHPRFHAPMFLLLGSLTLSDLLAGAAYAANILLSGPLTLKLSPALWFAREGGVFVALTASVLSLLAIALERSLTMARRGPAPVSSRGRTLAMAAAAWGVSLLLGLLPALGWNCLGRLDACSTVLPLYAKAYVLFCVLAFVGILAAICALYARIYCQVRANARRLPARPGTAGTTSTRARRKPRSLALLRTLSVVLLAFVACWGPLFLLLLLDVACPARTCPVLLQADPFLGLAMANSLLNPIIYTLTNRDLRHALLRLVCCGRHSCGRDPSGSQQSASAAEASGGLRRCLPPGLDGSFSGSERSSPQRDGLDTSGSTGSPGAPTAARTLVSEPAAD
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot