CADD

s1pr3


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
s1pr3
GPCRdb classification
001_004_004_003
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MATALPPRLQPVRGNETLREHYQYVGKLAGRLKEASEGSTLTTVLFLVICSFIVLENLMVLIAIWKNNKFHNRMYFFIGNLALCDLLAGIAYKVNILMSGKKTFSLSPTVWFLREGSMFVALGASTCSLLAIAIERHLTMIKMRPYDANKRHRVFLLIGMCWLIAFTLGALPILGWNCLHNLPDCSTILPLYSKKYIAFCISIFTAILVTIVILYARIYFLVKSSSRKVANHNNSERSMALLRTVVIVVSVFIACWSPLFILFLIDVACRVQACPILFKAQWFIVLAVLNSAMNPVIYTLASKEMRRAFFRLVCNCLVRGRGARASPIQPALDPSRSKSSSSNNSSHSPKVKEDLPHTAPSSCIMDKNAALQNGIFCN
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot