CADD

s1pr1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
s1pr1
GPCRdb classification
001_004_004_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGPTSVPLVKAHRSSVSDYVNYDIIVRHYNYTGKLNISADKENSIKLTSVVFILICCFIILENIFVLLTIWKTKKFHRPMYYFIGNLALSDLLAGVAYTANLLLSGATTYKLTPAQWFLREGSMFVALSASVFSLLAIAIERYITMLKMKLHNGSNNFRLFLLISACWVISLILGGLPIMGWNCISALSSCSTVLPLYHKHYILFCTTVFTLLLLSIVILYCRIYSLVRTRSRRLTFRKNISKASRSSEKSLALLKTVIIVLSVFIACWAPLFILLLLDVGCKVKTCDILFRAEYFLVLAVLNSGTNPIIYTLTNKEMRRAFIRIMSCCKCPSGDSAGKFKRPIIAGMEFSRSKSDNSSHPQKDEGDNPETIMSSGNVNSSS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot