CADD

ptafr


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ptafr
GPCRdb classification
001_004_007_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEPHDSSHMDSEFRYTLFPIVYSIIFVLGVIANGYVLWVFARLYPCKKFNEIKIFMVNLTMADMLFLITLPLWIVYYQNQGNWILPKFLCNVAGCLFFINTYCSVAFLGVITYNRFQAVTRPIKTAQANTRKRGISLSLVIWVAIVGAASYFLILDSTNTVPDSAGSGNVTRCFEHYEKGSVPVLIIHIFIVFSFFLVFLIILFCNLVIIRTLLMQPVQQQRNAEVKRRALWMVCTVLAVFIICFVPHHVVQLPWTLAELGFQDSKFHQAINDAHQVTLCLLSTNCVLDPVIYCFLTKKFRKHLTEKFYSMRSSRKCSRATTDTVTEVVVPFNQIPGNSLKN
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
inverse agonist
Snake plot