CADD

pe2r4


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
pe2r4
GPCRdb classification
001_004_008_006
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MSTPGVNSSASLSPDRLNSPVTIPAVMFIFGVVGNLVAIVVLCKSRKEQKETTFYTLVCGLAVTDLLGTLLVSPVTIATYMKGQWPGGQPLCEYSTFILLFFSLSGLSIICAMSVERYLAINHAYFYSHYVDKRLAGLTLFAVYASNVLFCALPNMGLGSSRLQYPDTWCFIDWTTNVTAHAAYSYMYAGFSSFLILATVLCNVLVCGALLRMHRQFMRRTSLGTEQHHAAAAASVASRGHPAASPALPRLSDFRRRRSFRRIAGAEIQMVILLIATSLVVLICSIPLVVRVFVNQLYQPSLEREVSKNPDLQAIRIASVNPILDPWIYILLRKTVLSKAIEKIKCLFCRIGGSRRERSGQHCSDSQRTSSAMSGHSRSFISRELKEISSTSQTLLPDLSLPDLSENGLGGRNLLPGVPGMGLAQEDTTSLRTLRISETSDSSQGQDSESVLLVDEAGGSGRAGPAPKGSSLQVTFPSETLNLSEKCI
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot