CADD

pe2r3


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
pe2r3
GPCRdb classification
001_004_008_005
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MKETRGYGGDAPFCTRLNHSYTGMWAPERSAEARGNLTRPPGSGEDCGSVSVAFPITMLLTGFVGNALAMLLVSRSYRRRESKRKKSFLLCIGWLALTDLVGQLLTTPVVIVVYLSKQRWEHIDPSGRLCTFFGLTMTVFGLSSLFIASAMAVERALAIRAPHWYASHMKTRATRAVLLGVWLAVLAFALLPVLGVGQYTVQWPGTWCFISTGRGGNGTSSSHNWGNLFFASAFAFLGLLALTVTFSCNLATIKALVSRCRAKATASQSSAQWGRITTETAIQLMGIMCVLSVCWSPLLIMMLKMIFNQTSVEHCKTHTEKQKECNFFLIAVRLASLNQILDPWVYLLLRKILLRKFCQIRYHTNNYASSSTSLPCQCSSTLMWSDHLER
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot