CADD

pe2r2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
pe2r2
GPCRdb classification
001_004_008_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGNASNDSQSEDCETRQWLPPGESPAISSVMFSAGVLGNLIALALLARRWRGDVGCSAGRRSSLSLFHVLVTELVFTDLLGTCLISPVVLASYARNQTLVALAPESRACTYFAFAMTFFSLATMLMLFAMALERYLSIGHPYFYQRRVSRSGGLAVLPVIYAVSLLFCSLPLLDYGQYVQYCPGTWCFIRHGRTAYLQLYATLLLLLIVSVLACNFSVILNLIRMHRRSRRSRCGPSLGSGRGGPGARRRGERVSMAEETDHLILLAIMTITFAVCSLPFTIFAYMNETSSRKEKWDLQALRFLSINSIIDPWVFAILRPPVLRLMRSVLCCRISLRTQDATQTSCSTQSDASKQADL
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot