CADD

pd2r2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
pd2r2
GPCRdb classification
001_004_008_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MSANATLKPLCPILEQMSRLQSHSNTSIRYIDHAAVLLHGLASLLGLVENGVILFVVGCRMRQTVVTTWVLHLALSDLLASASLPFFTYFLAVGHSWELGTTFCKLHSSIFFLNMFASGFLLSAISLDRCLQVVRPVWAQNHRTVAAAHKVCLVLWALAVLNTVPYFVFRDTISRLDGRIMCYYNVLLLNPGPDRDATCNSRQVALAVSKFLLAFLVPLAIIASSHAAVSLRLQHRGRRRPGRFVRLVAAVVAAFALCWGPYHVFSLLEARAHANPGLRPLVWRGLPFVTSLAFFNSVANPVLYVLTCPDMLRKLRRSLRTVLESVLVDDSELGGAGSSRRRRTSSTARSASPLALCSRPEEPRGPARLLGWLLGSCAASPQTGPLNRALSSTSS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot