CADD

par2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
par2
GPCRdb classification
001_002_026_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MRSPSAAWLLGAAILLAASLSCSGTIQGTNRSSKGRSLIGKVDGTSHVTGKGVTVETVFSVDEFSASVLTGKLTTVFLPIVYTIVFVVGLPSNGMALWVFLFRTKKKHPAVIYMANLALADLLSVIWFPLKIAYHIHGNNWIYGEALCNVLIGFFYGNMYCSILFMTCLSVQRYWVIVNPMGHSRKKANIAIGISLAIWLLILLVTIPLYVVKQTIFIPALNITTCHDVLPEQLLVGDMFNYFLSLAIGVFLFPAFLTASAYVLMIRMLRSSAMDENSEKKRKRAIKLIVTVLAMYLICFTPSNLLLVVHYFLIKSQGQSHVYALYIVALCLSTLNSCIDPFVYYFVSHDFRDHAKNALLCRSVRTVKQMQVSLTSKKHSRKSSSYSSSSTTVKTSY
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot