CADD

par1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
par1
GPCRdb classification
001_002_026_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGPRRLLLVAACFSLCGPLLSARTRARRPESKATNATLDPRSFLLRNPNDKYEPFWEDEEKNESGLTEYRLVSINKSSPLQKQLPAFISEDASGYLTSSWLTLFVPSVYTGVFVVSLPLNIMAIVVFILKMKVKKPAVVYMLHLATADVLFVSVLPFKISYYFSGSDWQFGSELCRFVTAAFYCNMYASILLMTVISIDRFLAVVYPMQSLSWRTLGRASFTCLAIWALAIAGVVPLLLKEQTIQVPGLNITTCHDVLNETLLEGYYAYYFSAFSAVFFFVPLIISTVCYVSIIRCLSSSAVANRSKKSRALFLSAAVFCIFIICFGPTNVLLIAHYSFLSHTSTTEAAYFAYLLCVCVSSISCCIDPLIYYYASSECQRYVYSILCCKESSDPSSYNSSGQLMASKMDTCSSNLNNSIYKKLLT
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot