CADD

p2y12


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
p2y12
GPCRdb classification
001_006_002_006
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MQAVDNLTSAPGNTSLCTRDYKITQVLFPLLYTVLFFVGLITNGLAMRIFFQIRSKSNFIIFLKNTVISDLLMILTFPFKILSDAKLGTGPLRTFVCQVTSVIFYFTMYISISFLGLITIDRYQKTTRPFKTSNPKNLLGAKILSVVIWAFMFLLSLPNMILTNRQPRDKNVKKCSFLKSEFGLVWHEIVNYICQVIFWINFLIVIVCYTLITKELYRSYVRTRGVGKVPRKKVNVKVFIIIAVFFICFVPFHFARIPYTLSQTRDVFDCTAENTLFYVKESTLWLTSLNACLDPFIYFFLCKSFRNSLISMLKCPNSATSLSQDNRKKEQDGGDPNEETPM
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist (partial)
Snake plot