CADD

p2ry1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
p2ry1
GPCRdb classification
001_006_002_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MTEVLWPAVPNGTDAAFLAGPGSSWGNSTVASTAAVSSSFKCALTKTGFQFYYLPAVYILVFIIGFLGNSVAIWMFVFHMKPWSGISVYMFNLALADFLYVLTLPALIFYYFNKTDWIFGDAMCKLQRFIFHVNLYGSILFLTCISAHRYSGVVYPLKSLGRLKKKNAICISVLVWLIVVVAISPILFYSGTGVRKNKTITCYDTTSDEYLRSYFIYSMCTTVAMFCVPLVLILGCYGLIVRALIYKDLDNSPLRRKSIYLVIIVLTVFAVSYIPFHVMKTMNLRARLDFQTPAMCAFNDRVYATYQVTRGLASLNSCVDPILYFLAGDTFRRRLSRATRKASRRSEANLQSKSEDMTLNILPEFKQNGDTSL
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot