CADD

oxyr


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
oxyr
GPCRdb classification
001_002_032_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEGALAANWSAEAANASAAPPGAEGNRTAGPPRRNEALARVEVAVLCLILLLALSGNACVLLALRTTRQKHSRLFFFMKHLSIADLVVAVFQVLPQLLWDITFRFYGPDLLCRLVKYLQVVGMFASTYLLLLMSLDRCLAICQPLRSLRRRTDRLAVLATWLGCLVASAPQVHIFSLREVADGVFDCWAVFIQPWGPKAYITWITLAVYIVPVIVLAACYGLISFKIWQNLRLKTAAAAAAEAPEGAAAGDGGRVALARVSSVKLISKAKIRTVKMTFIIVLAFIVCWTPFFFVQMWSVWDANAPKEASAFIIVMLLASLNSCCNPWIYMLFTGHLFHELVQRFLCCSASYLKGRRLGETSASKKSNSSSFVLSHRSSSQRSCSQPSTA
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot