CADD

ox2r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ox2r
GPCRdb classification
001_002_023_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MSGTKLEDSPPCRNWSSASELNETQEPFLNPTDYDDEEFLRYLWREYLHPKEYEWVLIAGYIIVFVVALIGNVLVCVAVWKNHHMRTVTNYFIVNLSLADVLVTITCLPATLVVDITETWFFGQSLCKVIPYLQTVSVSVSVLTLSCIALDRWYAICHPLMFKSTAKRARNSIVIIWIVSCIIMIPQAIVMECSTVFPGLANKTTLFTVCDERWGGEIYPKMYHICFFLVTYMAPLCLMVLAYLQIFRKLWCRQIPGTSSVVQRKWKPLQPVSQPRGPGQPTKSRMSAVAAEIKQIRARRKTARMLMIVLLVFAICYLPISILNVLKRVFGMFAHTEDRETVYAWFTFSHWLVYANSAANPIIYNFLSGKFREEFKAAFSCCCLGVHHRQEDRLTRGRTSTESRKSLTTQISNFDNISKLSEQVVLTSISTLPAANGAGPLQNW
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot