CADD

ox1r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ox1r
GPCRdb classification
001_002_023_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEPSATPGAQMGVPPGSREPSPVPPDYEDEFLRYLWRDYLYPKQYEWVLIAAYVAVFVVALVGNTLVCLAVWRNHHMRTVTNYFIVNLSLADVLVTAICLPASLLVDITESWLFGHALCKVIPYLQAVSVSVAVLTLSFIALDRWYAICHPLLFKSTARRARGSILGIWAVSLAIMVPQAAVMECSSVLPELANRTRLFSVCDERWADDLYPKIYHSCFFIVTYLAPLGLMAMAYFQIFRKLWGRQIPGTTSALVRNWKRPSDQLGDLEQGLSGEPQPRARAFLAEVKQMRARRKTAKMLMVVLLVFALCYLPISVLNVLKRVFGMFRQASDREAVYACFTFSHWLVYANSAANPIIYNFLSGKFREQFKAAFSCCLPGLGPCGSLKAPSPRSSASHKSLSLQSRCSISKISEHVVLTSVTTVLP
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot