CADD

opsd


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
opsd
GPCRdb classification
001_009_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGRDLRDNETWWYNPSIVVHPHWREFDQVPDAVYYSLGIFIGICGIIGCGGNGIVIYLFTKTKSLQTPANMFIINLAFSDFTFSLVNGFPLMTISCFLKKWIFGFAACKVYGFIGGIFGFMSIMTMAMISIDRYNVIGRPMAASKKMSHRRAFIMIIFVWLWSVLWAIGPIFGWGAYTLEGVLCNCSFDYISRDSTTRSNILCMFILGFFGPILIIFFCYFNIVMSVSNHEKEMAAMAKRLNAKELRKAQAGANAEMRLAKISIVIVSQFLLSWSPYAVVALLAQFGPLEWVTPYAAQLPVMFAKASAIHNPMIYSVSHPKFREAISQTFPWVLTCCQFDDKETEDDKDAETEIPAGESSDAAPSADAAQMKEMMAMMQKMQQQQAAYPPQGYAPPPQGYPPQGYPPQGYPPQGYPPQGYPPPPQGAPPQGAPPAAPPQGVDNQAYQA
Scientific name
Todarodes pacificus
Common name
todpa
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot