CADD

oprx


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
oprx
GPCRdb classification
001_002_022_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEPLFPAPFWEVIYGSHLQGNLSLLSPNHSLLPPHLLLNASHGAFLPLGLKVTIVGLYLAVCVGGLLGNCLVMYVILRHTKMKTATNIYIFNLALADTLVLLTLPFQGTDILLGFWPFGNALCKTVIAIDYYNMFTSTFTLTAMSVDRYVAICHPIRALDVRTSSKAQAVNVAIWALASVVGVPVAIMGSAQVEDEEIECLVEIPTPQDYWGPVFAICIFLFSFIVPVLVISVCYSLMIRRLRGVRLLSGSREKDRNLRRITRLVLVVVAVFVGCWTPVQVFVLAQGLGVQPSSETAVAILRFCTALGYVNSCLNPILYAFLDENFKACFRKFCCASALRRDVQVSDRVRSIAKDVALACKTSETVPRPA
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot