CADD

oprk


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
oprk
GPCRdb classification
001_002_022_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDSPIQIFRGEPGPTCAPSACLPPNSSAWFPGWAEPDSNGSAGSEDAQLEPAHISPAIPVIITAVYSVVFVVGLVGNSLVMFVIIRYTKMKTATNIYIFNLALADALVTTTMPFQSTVYLMNSWPFGDVLCKIVISIDYYNMFTSIFTLTMMSVDRYIAVCHPVKALDFRTPLKAKIINICIWLLSSSVGISAIVLGGTKVREDVDVIECSLQFPDDDYSWWDLFMKICVFIFAFVIPVLIIIVCYTLMILRLKSVRLLSGSREKDRNLRRITRLVLVVVAVFVVCWTPIHIFILVEALGSTSHSTAALSSYYFCIALGYTNSSLNPILYAFLDENFKRCFRDFCFPLKMRMERQSTSRVRNTVQDPAYLRDIDGMNKPV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot