CADD

oprd


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
oprd
GPCRdb classification
001_002_022_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MELVPSARAELQSSPLVNLSDAFPSAFPSAGANASGSPGARSASSLALAIAITALYSAVCAVGLLGNVLVMFGIVRYTKLKTATNIYIFNLALADALATSTLPFQSAKYLMETWPFGELLCKAVLSIDYYNMFTSIFTLTMMSVDRYIAVCHPVKALDFRTPAKAKLINICIWVLASGVGVPIMVMAVTQPRDGAVVCMLQFPSPSWYWDTVTKICVFLFAFVVPILIITVCYGLMLLRLRSVRLLSGSKEKDRSLRRITRMVLVVVGAFVVCWAPIHIFVIVWTLVDINRRDPLVVAALHLCIALGYANSSLNPVLYAFLDENFKRCFRQLCRTPCGRQEPGSLRRPRQATTRERVTACTPSDGPGGGAAA
Scientific name
Mus musculus
Common name
mouse
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot