CADD

oprd


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
oprd
GPCRdb classification
001_002_022_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEPAPSAGAELQPPLFANASDAYPSACPSAGANASGPPGARSASSLALAIAITALYSAVCAVGLLGNVLVMFGIVRYTKMKTATNIYIFNLALADALATSTLPFQSAKYLMETWPFGELLCKAVLSIDYYNMFTSIFTLTMMSVDRYIAVCHPVKALDFRTPAKAKLINICIWVLASGVGVPIMVMAVTRPRDGAVVCMLQFPSPSWYWDTVTKICVFLFAFVVPILIITVCYGLMLLRLRSVRLLSGSKEKDRSLRRITRMVLVVVGAFVVCWAPIHIFVIVWTLVDIDRRDPLVVAALHLCIALGYANSSLNPVLYAFLDENFKRCFRQLCRKPCGRPDPSSFSRAREATARERVTACTPSDGPGGGAAA
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot