CADD

npy2r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
npy2r
GPCRdb classification
001_002_020_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGPIGAEADENQTVEEMKVEQYGPQTTPRGELVPDPEPELIDSTKLIEVQVVLILAYCSIILLGVIGNSLVIHVVIKFKSMRTVTNFFIANLAVADLLVNTLCLPFTLTYTLMGEWKMGPVLCHLVPYAQGLAVQVSTITLTVIALDRHRCIVYHLESKISKRISFLIIGLAWGISALLASPLAIFREYSLIEIIPDFEIVACTEKWPGEEKSIYGTVYSLSSLLILYVLPLGIISFSYTRIWSKLKNHVSPGAANDHYHQRRQKTTKMLVCVVVVFAVSWLPLHAFQLAVDIDSQVLDLKEYKLIFTVFHIIAMCSTFANPLLYGWMNSNYRKAFLSAFRCEQRLDAIHSEVSVTFKAKKNLEVRKNSGPNDSFTEATNV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot