CADD

npy1r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
npy1r
GPCRdb classification
001_002_020_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MNSTLFSQVENHSVHSNFSEKNAQLLAFENDDCHLPLAMIFTLALAYGAVIILGVSGNLALIIIILKQKEMRNVTNILIVNLSFSDLLVAIMCLPFTFVYTLMDHWVFGEAMCKLNPFVQCVSITVSIFSLVLIAVERHQLIINPRGWRPNNRHAYVGIAVIWVLAVASSLPFLIYQVMTDEPFQNVTLDAYKDKYVCFDQFPSDSHRLSYTTLLLVLQYFGPLCFIFICYFKIYIRLKRRNNMMDKMRDNKYRSSETKRINIMLLSIVVAFAVCWLPLTIFNTVFDWNHQIIATCNHNLLFLLCHLTAMISTCVNPIFYGFLNKNFQRDLQFFFNFCDFRSRDDDYETIAMSTMHTDVSKTSLKQASPVAFKKINNNDDNEKI
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot