CADD

nk1r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
nk1r
GPCRdb classification
001_002_029_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDNVLPVDSDLSPNISTNTSEPNQFVQPAWQIVLWAAAYTVIVVTSVVGNVVVMWIILAHKRMRTVTNYFLVNLAFAEASMAAFNTVVNFTYAVHNEWYYGLFYCKFHNFFPIAAVFASIYSMTAVAFDRYMAIIHPLQPRLSATATKVVICVIWVLALLLAFPQGYYSTTETMPSRVVCMIEWPEHPNKIYEKVYHICVTVLIYFLPLLVIGYAYTVVGITLWASEIPGDSSDRYHEQVSAKRKVVKMMIVVVCTFAICWLPFHIFFLLPYINPDLYLKKFIQQVYLAIMWLAMSSTMYNPIIYCCLNDRFRLGFKHAFRCCPFISAGDYEGLEMKSTRYLQTQGSVYKVSRLETTISTVVGAHEEEPEDGPKATPSSLDLTSNCSSRSDSKTMTESFSFSSNVLS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot