CADD

mtr1b


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
mtr1b
GPCRdb classification
001_005_001_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MSENGSFANCCEAGGWAVRPGWSGAGSARPSRTPRPPWVAPALSAVLIVTTAVDVVGNLLVILSVLRNRKLRNAGNLFLVSLALADLVVAFYPYPLILVAIFYDGWALGEEHCKASAFVMGLSVIGSVFNITAIAINRYCYICHSMAYHRIYRRWHTPLHICLIWLLTVVALLPNFFVGSLEYDPRIYSCTFIQTASTQYTAAVVVIHFLLPIAVVSFCYLRIWVLVLQARRKAKPESRLCLKPSDLRSFLTMFVVFVIFAICWAPLNCIGLAVAINPQEMAPQIPEGLFVTSYLLAYFNSCLNAIVYGLLNQNFRREYKRILLALWNPRHCIQDASKGSHAEGLQSPAPPIIGVQHQADAL
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot