CADD

mtr1a


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
mtr1a
GPCRdb classification
001_005_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MQGNGSALPNASQPVLRGDGARPSWLASALACVLIFTIVVDILGNLLVILSVYRNKKLRNAGNIFVVSLAVADLVVAIYPYPLVLMSIFNNGWNLGYLHCQVSGFLMGLSVIGSIFNITGIAINRYCYICHSLKYDKLYSSKNSLCYVLLIWLLTLAAVLPNLRAGTLQYDPRIYSCTFAQSVSSAYTIAVVVFHFLVPMIIVIFCYLRIWILVLQVRQRVKPDRKPKLKPQDFRNFVTMFVVFVLFAICWAPLNFIGLAVASDPASMVPRIPEWLFVASYYMAYFNSCLNAIIYGLLNQNFRKEYRRIIVSLCTARVFFVDSSNDVADRVKWKPSPLMTNNNVVKVDSV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot