CADD

mrgx4


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
mrgx4
GPCRdb classification
001_011_001_074
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDPTVPVFGTKLTPINGREETPCYNQTLSFTVLTCIISLVGLTGNAVVLWLLGYRMRRNAVSIYILNLAAADFLFLSFQIIRLPLRLINISHLIRKILVSVMTFPYFTGLSMLSAISTERCLSVLWPIWYRCRRPTHLSAVVCVLLWGLSLLFSMLEWRFCDFLFSGADSSWCETSDFIPVAWLIFLCVVLCVSSLVLLVRILCGSRKMPLTRLYVTILLTVLVFLLCGLPFGILGALIYRMHLNLEVLYCHVYLVCMSLSSLNSSANPIIYFFVGSFRQRQNRQNLKLVLQRALQDKPEVDKGEGQLPEESLELSGSRLGP
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot