CADD

mrgx2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
mrgx2
GPCRdb classification
001_011_001_072
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDPTTPAWGTESTTVNGNDQALLLLCGKETLIPVFLILFIALVGLVGNGFVLWLLGFRMRRNAFSVYVLSLAGADFLFLCFQIINCLVYLSNFFCSISINFPSFFTTVMTCAYLAGLSMLSTVSTERCLSVLWPIWYRCRRPRHLSAVVCVLLWALSLLLSILEGKFCGFLFSDGDSGWCQTFDFITAAWLIFLFMVLCGSSLALLVRILCGSRGLPLTRLYLTILLTVLVFLLCGLPFGIQWFLILWIWKDSDVLFCHIHPVSVVLSSLNSSANPIIYFFVGSFRKQWRLQQPILKLALQRALQDIAEVDHSEGCFRQGTPEMSRSSLV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot