CADD

mc4r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
mc4r
GPCRdb classification
001_002_014_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MVNSTHRGMHTSLHLWNRSSYRLHSNASESLGKGYSDGGCYEQLFVSPEVFVTLGVISLLENILVIVAIAKNKNLHSPMYFFICSLAVADMLVSVSNGSETIVITLLNSTDTDAQSFTVNIDNVIDSVICSSLLASICSLLSIAVDRYFTIFYALQYHNIMTVKRVGIIISCIWAACTVSGILFIIYSDSSAVIICLITMFFTMLALMASLYVHMFLMARLHIKRIAVLPGTGAIRQGANMKGAITLTILIGVFVVCWAPFFLHLIFYISCPQNPYCVCFMSHFNLYLILIMCNSIIDPLIYALRSQELRKTFKEIICCYPLGGLCDLSSRY
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot