CADD

lt4r1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
lt4r1
GPCRdb classification
001_004_002_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MNTTSSAAPPSLGVEFISLLAIILLSVALAVGLPGNSFVVWSILKRMQKRSVTALMVLNLALADLAVLLTAPFFLHFLAQGTWSFGLAGCRLCHYVCGVSMYASVLLITAMSLDRSLAVARPFVSQKLRTKAMARRVLAGIWVLSFLLATPVLAYRTVVPWKTNMSLCFPRYPSEGHRAFHLIFEAVTGFLLPFLAVVASYSDIGRRLQARRFRRSRRTGRLVVLIILTFAAFWLPYHVVNLAEAGRALAGQAAGLGLVGKRLSLARNVLIALAFLSSSVNPVLYACAGGGLLRSAGVGFVAKLLEGTGSEASSTRRGGSLGQTARSGPAALEPGPSESLTASSPLKLNELN
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot