CADD

lpar1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
lpar1
GPCRdb classification
001_004_003_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MAAISTSIPVISQPQFTAMNEPQCFYNESIAFFYNRSGKHLATEWNTVSKLVMGLGITVCIFIMLANLLVMVAIYVNRRFHFPIYYLMANLAAADFFAGLAYFYLMFNTGPNTRRLTVSTWLLRQGLIDTSLTASVANLLAIAIERHITVFRMQLHTRMSNRRVVVVIVVIWTMAIVMGAIPSVGWNCICDIENCSNMAPLYSDSYLVFWAIFNLVTFVVMVVLYAHIFGYVRQRTMRMSRHSSGPRRNRDTMMSLLKTVVIVLGAFIICWTPGLVLLLLDVCCPQCDVLAYEKFFLLLAEFNSAMNPIIYSYRDKEMSATFRQILCCQRSENPTGPTEGSDRSASSLNHTILAGVHSNDHSVV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot