CADD

hrh1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
hrh1
GPCRdb classification
001_001_005_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MSLPNSSCLLEDKMCEGNKTTMASPQLMPLVVVLSTICLVTVGLNLLVLYAVRSERKLHTVGNLYIVSLSVADLIVGAVVMPMNILYLLMSKWSLGRPLCLFWLSMDYVASTASIFSVFILCIDRYRSVQQPLRYLKYRTKTRASATILGAWFLSFLWVIPILGWNHFMQQTSVRREDKCETDFYDVTWFKVMTAIINFYLPTLLMLWFYAKIYKAVRQHCQHRELINRSLPSFSEIKLRPENPKGDAKKPGKESPWEVLKRKPKDAGGGSVLKSPSQTPKEMKSPVVFSQEDDREVDKLYCFPLDIVHMQAAAEGSSRDYVAVNRSHGQLKTDEQGLNTHGASEISEDQMLGDSQSFSRTDSDTTTETAPGKGKLRSGSNTGLDYIKFTWKRLRSHSRQYVSGLHMNRERKAAKQLGFIMAAFILCWIPYFIFFMVIAFCKNCCNEHLHMFTIWLGYINSTLNPLIYPLCNENFKKTFKRILHIRS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot