CADD

gpr52


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
gpr52
GPCRdb classification
001_011_001_025
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MNESRWTEWRILNMSSGIVNVSERHSCPLGFGHYSVVDVCIFETVVIVLLTFLIIAGNLTVIFVFHCAPLLHHYTTSYFIQTMAYADLFVGVSCLVPTLSLLHYSTGVHESLTCQVFGYIISVLKSVSMACLACISVDRYLAITKPLSYNQLVTPCRLRICIILIWIYSCLIFLPSFFGWGKPGYHGDIFEWCATSWLTSAYFTGFIVCLLYAPAAFVVCFTYFHIFKICRQHTKEINDRRARFPSHEVDSSRETGHSPDRRYAMVLFRITSVFYMLWLPYIIYFLLESSRVLDNPTLSFLTTWLAISNSFCNCVIYSLSNSVFRLGLRRLSETMCTSCMCVKDQEAQEPKPRKRANSCSI
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot