CADD

gpbar


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
gpbar
GPCRdb classification
001_007_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MTPNSTGEVPSPIPKGALGLSLALASLIITANLLLALGIAWDRRLRSPPAGCFFLSLLLAGLLTGLALPTLPGLWNQSRRGYWSCLLVYLAPNFSFLSLLANLLLVHGERYMAVLRPLQPPGSIRLALLLTWAGPLLFASLPALGWNHWTPGANCSSQAIFPAPYLYLEVYGLLLPAVGAAAFLSVRVLATAHRQLQDICRLERAVCRDEPSALARALTWRQARAQAGAMLLFGLCWGPYVATLLLSVLAYEQRPPLGPGTLLSLLSLGSASAAAVPVAMGLGDQRYTAPWRAAAQRCLQGLWGRASRDSPGPSIAYHPSSQSSVDLDLN
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot