CADD

gp139


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
gp139
GPCRdb classification
001_011_001_043
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEHTHAHLAANSSLSWWSPGSACGLGFVPVVYYSLLLCLGLPANILTVIILSQLVARRQKSSYNYLLALAAADILVLFFIVFVDFLLEDFILNMQMPQVPDKIIEVLEFSSIHTSIWITVPLTIDRYIAVCHPLKYHTVSYPARTRKVIVSVYITCFLTSIPYYWWPNIWTEDYISTSVHHVLIWIHCFTVYLVPCSIFFILNSIIVYKLRRKSNFRLRGYSTGKTTAILFTITSIFATLWAPRIIMILYHLYGAPIQNRWLVHIMSDIANMLALLNTAINFFLYCFISKRFRTMAAATLKAFFKCQKQPVQFYTNHNFSITSSPWISPANSHCIKMLVYQYDKNGKPIKVSP
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot