CADD

ghsr


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ghsr
GPCRdb classification
001_002_010_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MWNATPSEEPGFNLTLADLDWDASPGNDSLGDELLQLFPAPLLAGVTATCVALFVVGIAGNLLTMLVVSRFRELRTTTNLYLSSMAFSDLLIFLCMPLDLVRLWQYRPWNFGDLLCKLFQFVSESCTYATVLTITALSVERYFAICFPLRAKVVVTKGRVKLVIFVIWAVAFCSAGPIFVLVGVEHENGTDPWDTNECRPTEFAVRSGLLTVMVWVSSIFFFLPVFCLTVLYSLIGRKLWRRRRGDAVVGASLRDQNHKQTVKMLAVVVFAFILCWLPFHVGRYLFSKSFEPGSLEIAQISQYCNLVSFVLFYLSAAINPILYNIMSKKYRVAVFRLLGFEPFSQRKLSTLKDESSRAWTESSINT
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot