CADD

ffar1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ffar1
GPCRdb classification
001_004_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDLPPQLSFGLYVAAFALGFPLNVLAIRGATAHARLRLTPSLVYALNLGCSDLLLTVSLPLKAVEALASGAWPLPASLCPVFAVAHFFPLYAGGGFLAALSAGRYLGAAFPLGYQAFRRPCYSWGVCAAIWALVLCHLGLVFGLEAPGGWLDHSNTSLGINTPVNGSPVCLEAWDPASAGPARFSLSLLLFFLPLAITAFCYVGCLRALARSGLTHRRKLRAAWVAGGALLTLLLCVGPYNASNVASFLYPNLGGSWRKLGLITGAWSVVLNPLVTGYLGRGPGLKTVCAARTQGGKSQK
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot