CADD

ednrb


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ednrb
GPCRdb classification
001_002_007_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MQPPPSLCGRALVALVLACGLSRIWGEERGFPPDRATPLLQTAEIMTPPTKTLWPKGSNASLARSLAPAEVPKGDRTAGSPPRTISPPPCQGPIEIKETFKYINTVVSCLVFVLGIIGNSTLLRIIYKNKCMRNGPNILIASLALGDLLHIVIDIPINVYKLLAEDWPFGAEMCKLVPFIQKASVGITVLSLCALSIDRYRAVASWSRIKGIGVPKWTAVEIVLIWVVSVVLAVPEAIGFDIITMDYKGSYLRICLLHPVQKTAFMQFYKTAKDWWLFSFYFCLPLAITAFFYTLMTCEMLRKKSGMQIALNDHLKQRREVAKTVFCLVLVFALCWLPLHLSRILKLTLYNQNDPNRCELLSFLLVLDYIGINMASLNSCINPIALYLVSKRFKNCFKSCLCCWCQSFEEKQSLEEKQSCLKFKANDHGYDNFRSSNKYSSS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot