CADD

drd4


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
drd4
GPCRdb classification
001_001_004_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGNSSATEDGGLLAGRGPESLGTGAGLGGAGAAALVGGVLLIGLVLAGNSLVCVSVASERTLQTPTNYFIVSLAAADLLLAVLVLPLFVYSEVQGGVWLLSPRLCDTLMAMDVMLCTASIFNLCAISVDRFVAVTVPLRYNQQGQCQLLLIAATWLLSAAVASPVVCGLNDVPGRDPAVCCLENRDYVVYSSVCSFFLPCPLMLLLYWATFRGLRRWEAARHTKLHSRAPRRPSGPGPPVSDPTQGPFFPDCPPPLPSLRTSPSDSSRPESELSQRPCSPGCLLADAALPQPPEPSSRRRRGAKITGRERKAMRVLPVVVGAFLVCWTPFFVVHITRALCPACFVSPRLVSAVTWLGYVNSALNPIIYTIFNAEFRSVFRKTLRLRC
Scientific name
Mus musculus
Common name
mouse
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot