CADD

drd4


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
drd4
GPCRdb classification
001_001_004_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGNRSTADADGLLAGRGPAAGASAGASAGLAGQGAAALVGGVLLIGAVLAGNSLVCVSVATERALQTPTNSFIVSLAAADLLLALLVLPLFVYSEVQGGAWLLSPRLCDALMAMDVMLCTASIFNLCAISVDRFVAVAVPLRYNRQGGSRRQLLLIGATWLLSAAVAAPVLCGLNDVRGRDPAVCRLEDRDYVVYSSVCSFFLPCPLMLLLYWATFRGLQRWEVARRAKLHGRAPRRPSGPGPPSPTPPAPRLPQDPCGPDCAPPAPGLPRGPCGPDCAPAAPSLPQDPCGPDCAPPAPGLPPDPCGSNCAPPDAVRAAALPPQTPPQTRRRRRAKITGRERKAMRVLPVVVGAFLLCWTPFFVVHITQALCPACSVPPRLVSAVTWLGYVNSALNPVIYTVFNAEFRNVFRKALRACC
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot