CADD

drd3


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
drd3
GPCRdb classification
001_001_004_003
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MASLSQLSSHLNYTCGAENSTGASQARPHAYYALSYCALILAIVFGNGLVCMAVLKERALQTTTNYLVVSLAVADLLVATLVMPWVVYLEVTGGVWNFSRICCDVFVTLDVMMCTASILNLCAISIDRYTAVVMPVHYQHGTGQSSCRRVALMITAVWVLAFAVSCPLLFGFNTTGDPTVCSISNPDFVIYSSVVSFYLPFGVTVLVYARIYVVLKQRRRKRILTRQNSQCNSVRPGFPQQTLSPDPAHLELKRYYSICQDTALGGPGFQERGGELKREEKTRNSLSPTIAPKLSLEVRKLSNGRLSTSLKLGPLQPRGVPLREKKATQMVAIVLGAFIVCWLPFFLTHVLNTHCQTCHVSPELYSATTWLGYVNSALNPVIYTTFNIEFRKAFLKILSC
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot