CADD

drd2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
drd2
GPCRdb classification
001_001_004_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDPLNLSWYDDDLERQNWSRPFNGSDGKADRPHYNYYATLLTLLIAVIVFGNVLVCMAVSREKALQTTTNYLIVSLAVADLLVATLVMPWVVYLEVVGEWKFSRIHCDIFVTLDVMMCTASILNLCAISIDRYTAVAMPMLYNTRYSSKRRVTVMISIVWVLSFTISCPLLFGLNNADQNECIIANPAFVVYSSIVSFYVPFIVTLLVYIKIYIVLRRRRKRVNTKRSSRAFRAHLRAPLKGNCTHPEDMKLCTVIMKSNGSFPVNRRRVEAARRAQELEMEMLSSTSPPERTRYSPIPPSHHQLTLPDPSHHGLHSTPDSPAKPEKNGHAKDHPKIAKIFEIQTMPNGKTRTSLKTMSRRKLSQQKEKKATQMLAIVLGVFIICWLPFFITHILNIHCDCNIPPVLYSAFTWLGYVNSAVNPIIYTTFNIEFRKAFLKILHC
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot