CADD

drd1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
drd1
GPCRdb classification
001_001_004_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MRTLNTSAMDGTGLVVERDFSVRILTACFLSLLILSTLLGNTLVCAAVIRFRHLRSKVTNFFVISLAVSDLLVAVLVMPWKAVAEIAGFWPFGSFCNIWVAFDIMCSTASILNLCVISVDRYWAISSPFRYERKMTPKAAFILISVAWTLSVLISFIPVQLSWHKAKPTSPSDGNATSLAETIDNCDSSLSRTYAISSSVISFYIPVAIMIVTYTRIYRIAQKQIRRIAALERAAVHAKNCQTTTGNGKPVECSQPESSFKMSFKRETKVLKTLSVIMGVFVCCWLPFFILNCILPFCGSGETQPFCIDSNTFDVFVWFGWANSSLNPIIYAFNADFRKAFSTLLGCYRLCPATNNAIETVSINNNGAAMFSSHHEPRGSISKECNLVYLIPHAVGSSEDLKKEEAAGIARPLEKLSPALSVILDYDTDVSLEKIQPITQNGQHPT
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot