CADD

cxcr4


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
cxcr4
GPCRdb classification
001_003_002_014
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEGISIYTSDNYTEEMGSGDYDSMKEPCFREENANFNKIFLPTIYSIIFLTGIVGNGLVILVMGYQKKLRSMTDKYRLHLSVADLLFVITLPFWAVDAVANWYFGNFLCKAVHVIYTVNLYSSVLILAFISLDRYLAIVHATNSQRPRKLLAEKVVYVGVWIPALLLTIPDFIFANVSEADDRYICDRFYPNDLWVVVFQFQHIMVGLILPGIVILSCYCIIISKLSHSKGHQKRKALKTTVILILAFFACWLPYYIGISIDSFILLEIIKQGCEFENTVHKWISITEALAFFHCCLNPILYAFLGAKFKTSAQHALTSVSRGSSLKILSKGKRGGHSSVSTESESSSFHSS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot