CADD

cnr2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
cnr2
GPCRdb classification
001_004_005_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEECWVTEIANGSKDGLDSNPMKDYMILSGPQKTAVAVLCTLLGLLSALENVAVLYLILSSHQLRRKPSYLFIGSLAGADFLASVVFACSFVNFHVFHGVDSKAVFLLKIGSVTMTFTASVGSLLLTAIDRYLCLRYPPSYKALLTRGRALVTLGIMWVLSALVSYLPLMGWTCCPRPCSELFPLIPNDYLLSWLLFIAFLFSGIIYTYGHVLWKAHQHVASLSGHQDRQVPGMARMRLDVRLAKTLGLVLAVLLICWFPVLALMAHSLATTLSDQVKKAFAFCSMLCLINSMVNPVIYALRSGEIRSSAHHCLAHWKKCVRGLGSEAKEEAPRSSVTETEADGKITPWPDSRDLDLSDC
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot