CADD

cnr1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
cnr1
GPCRdb classification
001_004_005_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MKSILDGLADTTFRTITTDLLYVGSNDIQYEDIKGDMASKLGYFPQKFPLTSFRGSPFQEKMTAGDNPQLVPADQVNITEFYNKSLSSFKENEENIQCGENFMDIECFMVLNPSQQLAIAVLSLTLGTFTVLENLLVLCVILHSRSLRCRPSYHFIGSLAVADLLGSVIFVYSFIDFHVFHRKDSRNVFLFKLGGVTASFTASVGSLFLTAIDRYISIHRPLAYKRIVTRPKAVVAFCLMWTIAIVIAVLPLLGWNCEKLQSVCSDIFPHIDETYLMFWIGVTSVLLLFIVYAYMYILWKAHSHAVRMIQRGTQKSIIIHTSEDGKVQVTRPDQARMDIRLAKTLVLILVVLIICWGPLLAIMVYDVFGKMNKLIKTVFAFCSMLCLLNSTVNPIIYALRSKDLRHAFRSMFPSCEGTAQPLDNSMGDSDCLHKHANNAASVHRAAESCIKSTVKIAKVTMSVSTDTSAEAL
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot