CADD

cltr2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
cltr2
GPCRdb classification
001_004_002_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MERKFMSLQPSISVSEMEPNGTFSNNNSRNCTIENFKREFFPIVYLIIFFWGVLGNGLSIYVFLQPYKKSTSVNVFMLNLAISDLLFISTLPFRADYYLRGSNWIFGDLACRIMSYSLYVNMYSSIYFLTVLSVVRFLAMVHPFRLLHVTSIRSAWILCGIIWILIMASSIMLLDSGSEQNGSVTSCLELNLYKIAKLQTMNYIALVVGCLLPFFTLSICYLLIIRVLLKVEVPESGLRVSHRKALTTIIITLIIFFLCFLPYHTLRTVHLTTWKVGLCKDRLHKALVITLALAAANACFNPLLYYFAGENFKDRLKSALRKGHPQKAKTKCVFPVSVWLRKETRV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot