CADD

cltr1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
cltr1
GPCRdb classification
001_004_002_003
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDETGNLTVSSATCHDTIDDFRNQVYSTLYSMISVVGFFGNGFVLYVLIKTYHKKSAFQVYMINLAVADLLCVCTLPLRVVYYVHKGIWLFGDFLCRLSTYALYVNLYCSIFFMTAMSFFRCIAIVFPVQNINLVTQKKARFVCVGIWIFVILTSSPFLMAKPQKDEKNNTKCFEPPQDNQTKNHVLVLHYVSLFVGFIIPFVIIIVCYTMIILTLLKKSMKKNLSSHKKAIGMIMVVTAAFLVSFMPYHIQRTIHLHFLHNETKPCDSVLRMQKSVVITLSLAASNCCFDPLLYFFSGGNFRKRLSTFRKHSLSSVTYVPRKKASLPEKGEEICKV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot