CADD

ccr5


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ccr5
GPCRdb classification
001_003_002_005
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDYQVSSPIYDINYYTSEPCQKINVKQIAARLLPPLYSLVFIFGFVGNMLVILILINCKRLKSMTDIYLLNLAISDLFFLLTVPFWAHYAAAQWDFGNTMCQLLTGLYFIGFFSGIFFIILLTIDRYLAVVHAVFALKARTVTFGVVTSVITWVVAVFASLPGIIFTRSQKEGLHYTCSSHFPYSQYQFWKNFQTLKIVILGLVLPLLVMVICYSGILKTLLRCRNEKKRHRAVRLIFTIMIVYFLFWAPYNIVLLLNTFQEFFGLNNCSSSNRLDQAMQVTETLGMTHCCINPIIYAFVGEKFRNYLLVFFQKHIAKRFCKCCSIFQQEAPERASSVYTRSTGEQEISVGL
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot