CADD

ccr2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ccr2
GPCRdb classification
001_003_002_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MLSTSRSRFIRNTNESGEEVTTFFDYDYGAPCHKFDVKQIGAQLLPPLYSLVFIFGFVGNMLVVLILINCKKLKCLTDIYLLNLAISDLLFLITLPLWAHSAANEWVFGNAMCKLFTGLYHIGYFGGIFFIILLTIDRYLAIVHAVFALKARTVTFGVVTSVITWLVAVFASVPGIIFTKCQKEDSVYVCGPYFPRGWNNFHTIMRNILGLVLPLLIMVICYSGILKTLLRCRNEKKRHRAVRVIFTIMIVYFLFWTPYNIVILLNTFQEFFGLSNCESTSQLDQATQVTETLGMTHCCINPIIYAFVGEKFRSLFHIALGCRIAPLQKPVCGGPGVRPGKNVKVTTQGLLDGRGKGKSIGRAPEASLQDKEGA
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot